What are the uses of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate?
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate or SLES, is a popular ingredient found in many personal care (such as shampoos, shower gels and cleaning products). It is a type of surfactant, which means it helps to reduce the surface tension of liquids, making them easier to mix. This property makes SLES an effective ingredient for cleaning and foaming applications.
Why choose Fluid Science?
We are the specialists in liquid solutions for industry, with over 20 years of experience in this field. You are guaranteed quality. We understand that your business is always moving swiftly, and you may need your supply urgently. Our service gets your supply to you within a matter of days. Our customer service experience is unparalleled in the industry, if you ever need information on our products just pop on the LiveChat function, send us an email or simply give us a call. We are here to help.